October to January 2018 Rota

DateEventBreedonColeortonIsley WaltonSt HelensStauntonTrinityWorthington
08 October 2017
8:30am Service
Trinity 17, Green, Isaiah 5:1-7, Matthew 21:33-end
Communion
Laura Jackson
Mary Gregory
Communion
Tim Phillips
10:30am Service
Trinity 17, Green, Isaiah 5:1-7, Matthew 21:33-end
Communion
Mary Gregory
Morning Worship
Carol Eyley
Communion
Adele Adshead
All-Age Worship
Tim Phillips
6:00pm Service
Trinity 17, Green, Isaiah 5:1-7, Matthew 21:33-end
Evening Worship
Steve Clowes
15 October 2017
8:30am Service
Trinity 18, Green, Isaiah 25:1-9, Matthew 22:1-14
Communion
Tim Phillips
Communion
Adele Adshead
Communion
Paul Harris
10:30am Service
Trinity 18, Green, Isaiah 25:1-9, Matthew 22:1-14
Communion
Adele Adshead
Morning Worship
Andy Smith
Baptism
Tim Phillips
6:00pm Service
Trinity 18, Green, Isaiah 25:1-9, Matthew 22:1-14
Communion
Rhona Passey
Communion
Tim Phillips
22 October 2017
8:30am Service
Trinity 19, Green, Isaiah 45:1-7, Matthew 22:15-22
Communion
Mary Gregory
Communion
Stephen Brook
10:30am Service
Trinity 19, Green, Isaiah 45:1-7, Matthew 22:15-22
Morning Worship
Sue Brown
Communion & Baptism
Laura Jackson
Mary Gregory
Morning Worship
Stephen Brook
Communion
Tim Phillips
6:00pm Service
Trinity 19, Green, Isaiah 45:1-7, Matthew 22:15-22
Evening Worship
Tim Phillips
29 October 2017
10:30am All Age Team Service at St Helen's
Christmas 1, White, Isaiah 61:10-62:3, Luke 2:15-21
Tim Phillips
Mary Gregory
05 November 2017
8:30am Service
4 before Advent, Red Green, Micah 3:5-end, , Matthew 24:1-14
Communion
Mary Gregory
Worship
Adele Adshead
Communion
Paul Harris
10:30am Service
4 before Advent, Red Green, Micah 3:5-end, , Matthew 24:1-14
Communion - St John's
Brenda Campbell
All-Age Worship
Judith Lewis
Communion
Tim Phillips
Morning Worship
Steve Clowes
6:00pm Service
4 before Advent, Red Green, Micah 3:5-end, , Matthew 24:1-14
Communion
Adele Adshead
Evening Worship All Souls
Laura Jackson
Mary Gregory
Communion
Tim Phillips
12 November 2017
6:00pm Service
3 before Advent, Red Green, Amos 5:18-24, Matthew 25:1-13
Communion
Mary Gregory
Evening worship
Tim Phillips
19 November 2017
8:30am Service
2 before Advent, Red Green, Zephaniah 1:7,12-18, Matthew 25:14-30
Communion
Tim Phillips
Communion
Mary Gregory
Communion
Paul Harris
10:30am Service
2 before Advent, Red Green, Zephaniah 1:7,12-18, Matthew 25:14-30
Communion
Adele Adshead
Mary Gregory
Morning Worship
Sue Brown
Baptisms
Tim Phillips
6:00pm Service
2 before Advent, Red Green, Zephaniah 1:7,12-18, Matthew 25:14-30
Communion
Stephen Brook
Communion
Tim Phillips
26 November 2017
8:30am Service
Christ the King, Red White, Ezekiel 34:11-16,20-24, Matthew 25:31-end
Communion
Mary Gregory
Communion
Stephen Brook
10:30am Service
Christ the King, Red White, Ezekiel 34:11-16,20-24, Matthew 25:31-end
Morning Worship
Andy Smith
Communion & Baptism
Laura Jackson
Mary Gregory
Morning Worship
Stephen Brook
Communion
Tim Phillips
3:30pm Messy Church this month
Viscount Beaumont C Of E Primary School, Ashby Rd, Coalville
Carol Eyley
6:00pm Service
Christ the King, Red White, Ezekiel 34:11-16,20-24, Matthew 25:31-end
Evening Worship
Tim Phillips
03 December 2017
8:30am Service
Advent 1, Purple, Isaiah 64:1-9, Mark 13:24-end
Communion
Laura Jackson
Mary Gregory
Worship
Judith Lewis
Communion
Paul Harris
10:30am Service
Advent 1, Purple, Isaiah 64:1-9, Mark 13:24-end
Communion - St John's
Adele Adshead
All-Age Worship
Mary Gregory
Communion
Tim Phillips
Morning Worship
Steve Clowes
6:00pm Service
Advent 1, Purple, Isaiah 64:1-9, Mark 13:24-end
Communion
Adele Adshead
Communion
Tim Phillips
10 December 2017
8:30am Service
Advent 2, Purple, Isaiah 40:1-11, Mark 1:1-8
Communion
Mary Gregory
Communion
Tim Phillips
10:30am Service
Advent 2, Purple, Isaiah 40:1-11, Mark 1:1-8
Communion
Adele Adshead
Morning Worship
Andy Smith
Communion (JL Preach)
Judith Lewis
Mary Gregory
All-Age Worship
Tim Phillips
6:00pm Service
Advent 2, Purple, Isaiah 40:1-11, Mark 1:1-8
Evening Worship
Tim Phillips
17 December 2017
8:30am Service
Advent 3, Purple, Isaiah 61:1-4,8-end, John 1:6-8,19-28
Communion
Tim Phillips
Communion
Adele Adshead
Communion
Paul Harris
10:30am Service
Advent 3, Purple, Isaiah 61:1-4,8-end, John 1:6-8,19-28
Communion
Adele Adshead
Morning Worship
Carol Eyley
Contemporary carol service
Tim Phillips
24 December 2017
8:30am Service
Advent 4, Purple, 2 Samuel 7:1-11,16, Luke 1:26-38
Communion
Tim Phillips
Communion
Stephen Brook
10:30am Service
Advent 4, Purple, 2 Samuel 7:1-11,16, Luke 1:26-38
Morning Worship
Tim Phillips
31 December 2017
10:30am Flagstaff Family Service at Worthington
St Matthew's, Worthington
All Age Communion
Tim Phillips
07 January 2018
8:30am Service
A&B Team
Communion
Tim Phillips
Worship
Sue Brown
Communion
Paul Harris
10:30am Service
Epiphany, Gold White, Isaiah 60:1-6, Matthew 2:1-12
Communion - St John's
Brenda Campbell
All-Age Worship
Laura Jackson
Communion
Tim Phillips
Morning Worship
Christina Walmsley
6:00pm Service
Epiphany, Gold White, Isaiah 60:1-6, Matthew 2:1-12
Communion
Mary Gregory
Evensong
Andy Smith
Communion
Tim Phillips
14 January 2018
8:30am Service
Epiphany 2, White, 1 Samuel 3:1-10, John 1:43-end
Communion
Adele Adshead
Communion
Tim Phillips
10:30am Service
Epiphany 2, White, 1 Samuel 3:1-10, John 1:43-end
Communion
Mary Gregory
Morning Worship
Carol Eyley
Communion (JL Preach)
Adele Adshead
All-Age Worship
Tim Phillips
6:00pm Service
Epiphany 2, White, 1 Samuel 3:1-10, John 1:43-end
Evening Worship
Steve Clowes
21 January 2018
8:30am Service
Epiphany 3, White, Genesis 14:17-20, John 2:1-11
Communion
Tim Phillips
Communion
Mary Gregory
Communion
Paul Harris
10:30am Service
Epiphany 3, White, Genesis 14:17-20, John 2:1-11
Communion
Mary Gregory
Morning Worship Mark Billedge preaching
Sue Brown
Baptisms
Tim Phillips
6:00pm Service
Epiphany 3, White, Genesis 14:17-20, John 2:1-11
Communion
Stephen Brook
Communion
Tim Phillips
28 January 2018
8:30am Service
A&B Team
Communion
Adele Adshead
Communion. CMS
Stephen Brook
10:30am Service
Candlemas, Gold White, Malachi 3:1-5, Luke 2:22-40
Morning Worship
Judith Lewis
Communion & Baptism
Mary Gregory
Morning Worship CMS
Stephen Brook
Communion
Tim Phillips
3:30pm Messy Church this month
Viscount Beaumont C Of E Primary School, Ashby Rd, Coalville
Carol Eyley
6:00pm Service
Candlemas, Gold White, Malachi 3:1-5, Luke 2:22-40
Evening Worship CMS
Tim Phillips